BCA Board of Directors

The Business Council of Alabama’s Board of Directors is made up of professionals representing diverse industries across the state of Alabama. Click here to see a comprehensive list of our 2021 Board of Directors separated by Districts.

  • Rey Almodovar, Intuitive Research and Technology Corp.
  • Richard Amos, COLSA
  • Dick Anderson, Huron Valley Steel Corp.
  • Anita Archie, Trenholm State Community College
  • David Armistead, DC Blox
  • Freda Bacon, Alabama Self-Insured Worker’s Comp. Fund
  • Owen Bailey, USA Health System
  • Robbie Baker, Hancock Whitney Bank
  • Mike Bartell, Encompass Health Corporation
  • Lance Bell, Trussell, Funderburg, Rea and Bell
  • David Benck, Hibbett Sporting Goods
  • Jeannine Birmingham, Alabama Society of CPA’s
  • Fred Blackwell, Fred Blackwell Roofing
  • Ronnie Boles, General & Automotive Machine Shop
  • Gregory Brown, B. R. Williams Trucking, Inc
  • Stephanie Bryan, Poarch Band of Creek Indians
  • Greg Butrus, Balch & Bingham LLP
  • David Carroll, Hunt Refining Co.
  • Lindsay Carter, Abbeville Fiber
  • Chip Cherry, Huntsville/Madison Co. Chamber of Commerce
  • Fred Clark, Alabama Municipal Electric Authority
  • Alan Clark, DSI
  • Herb Clark, New Flyer of America
  • Rick Clementz, Mercedes-Benz U.S. International
  • Tony Cochran, CK Business Solutions
  • Ed Collari, Alexander City Chamber of Commerce
  • Mark Colson, Alabama Trucking Association, Inc.
  • Angus Cooper III, Cooper/T. Smith
  • Allen Cope, Honda Manufacturing of Alabama
  • Lance Covan, Mitternight
  • Bo Cross, Gulf Coast Truck and Equipment Co.
  • Mark Crosswhite, Alabama Power Company
  • Norman Crow, D.T. & Freight Company
  • Gregory Curran, Maynard, Cooper & Gale, P.C.
  • Jack Darnall, Brasfield & Gorrie, Inc.
  • Ron Davis, Alabama Automotive Manufacturers Association
  • Kristen Delaney, Beard Equipment Company
  • David Diaddario, Radiance Technologies
  • Johnny Dill, The Frazer Lanier Company
  • Mark Dixon, A+ Education Partnership
  • Boyd Douglas, CPSI
  • William Dow, Warren Averett, LLC
  • Mark Drew, Protective Life Corporation
  • John Driscoll, Alabama State Port Authority

N/A

  • David Finch, Toyota Motor Manufacturing of Alabama
  • Darius Foster, H2T Digital, LLC
  • Susan Foy, Russell Medical Center
  • Lee Garrison, The Frazer Lanier Company
  • Jay Gogue, Auburn University
  • Lee Goodloe, Canfor Southern Pine
  • Jason Goodson, W.K. Upchurch Construction Co., Inc.
  • Keith Granger, CHS / Grandview Medical Center
  • Laura Grill, East Alabama Medical Center
  • Marc Hamilton, CDG Engineers and Associations, Inc.
  • Tom Hand, Volkert, Inc.
  • Michael Hardin, Samford University
  • Jonathan Harding, WestRock
  • Jack Hawkins, Troy University
  • Denson Henry, Henry Brick Company
  • Jan Hess, Teledyne Brown Engineering
  • Todd Hindsman, Barfield, Murphy, Shank & Smith
  • Sheila Hodges, Meyer Real Estate
  • Caitlin Holland, Shoals Chamber of Commerce
  • Horace Horn, PowerSouth Energy Cooperative
  • Larry Howell, Hinton Lumber Products
  • Michelle Howell, 3M
  • Pam Hudson, Crestwood Medical Center
  • Lance Hunter, Hodges Warehouse and Logistics
  • Wayne Hutchens, AT&T Alabama

N/A

  • Carl Jamison, JamisonMoneyFarmer PC
  • Janet Kavinoky, Vulcan Materials Company
  • Jason Keen, IERUS
  • Mike Kemp, KMS
  • Greg King, IberiaBank
  • Patricia King, Sunny King Automotive Group
  • Dave King, Dynetics
  • George Kitchens, Joe Wheeler Electric Memb. Co-op
  • Kenneth Kitts, Unviersity of North Alabama
  • Bobby Knight, Miles College
  • Kim Kraft, American Promotional Events Inc.
  • Julie Kritz, Chick-Fil-A
  • Chuck Lambert, American Apparel
  • Mike Lanier, Hoar Program Management
  • Elizabeth Lawlor, Norfolk Southern
  • Tommy Lee, Vulcan, Inc.
  • Anthony Leigh, Huntingdon College
  • Michelle Lewis, AAA Cooper Transportation
  • Frank Lott, Heritage Homes
  • Kate Luce, Mississippi Export Rail
  • Gayle Macolly, Eastman Chemical Company
  • Justin Maierhofer, TVA
  • Elliott Maisel, Gulf Distributing Company
  • Lucy Marsh, Thompson Tractor
  • Robert Mayes, Columbia Southern University
  • John Mazyck, The Frazer Lanier Company
  • Matt McDonald, Jones Walker
  • Burton McDonald, BB&T
  • Barry McGriff, McGriff Industries, Inc.
  • Reggie McKnight, Google
  • Dean Mitchell, Dothan Area Chamber of Commerce
  • Ben Moncrief, C-Spire
  • Chrystal Morgan, United Launch Alliance
  • Richard Mullen, Drummond Co., Inc.
  • Heather New, The Chamber – Gadsden/Etowah County
  • Amy Niesen, Alabama Self-Insured Worker’s Comp. Fund

N/A

  • Jim Page, The Chamber of Commerce of West AL
  • Tim Parker III, Parker Towing Company
  • Nanda Patel, Summit Investments Group of Gadsden
  • Craig Perciavalle, Austal USA
  • Paige Plash, Encore Rehabilitation Inc.
  • Jordan Plaster, Plaster, Scarvey and Associates | Ameriprise Financial
  • Robert Powers, Eufaula Agency, Inc.
  • Tommy Preston, The Boeing Company
  • Jim Proctor, McWane, Inc.

N/A

  • Jeff Rabren, Regions Financial Corporation
  • Jonathon Rees, Anheuser Busch
  • Adam Reeves, ECM Consulting
  • Suzanne Respess, Children’s of Alabama
  • Luke Robinson, Robinson Iron Corporation
  • Rick Roden, Mountain Lakes Chamber of Commerce
  • Kyle Rogers, Spire
  • Clay Ryan, University of Alabama System
  • Dana Sanders, Pike County Chamber of Commerce
  • Kevin Savoy, Great Southern Wood Preserving
  • Keela Seawright, Medical Place, Inc.
  • John Seymour, Decatur-Morgan County Chamber of Commerce
  • Scott Shamburger, The Highland Group, LLC
  • Dawn Sharff, Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP
  • Patrick Sidhu, Preimer Kings
  • Kraig Siracuse, Bell Helicopter
  • Bill Sisson, Mobile Area Chamber of Commerce
  • Chip Smallwood, JP Morgan Chase
  • Sheryl Smedley, Selma and Dallas County Chamber of Commerce
  • Gary Smith, PowerSouth Energy Cooperative
  • Zeke Smith, Alabama Power Company
  • David Spillers, Huntsville Hospital
  • Jimmy Stubbs, River Bank and Trust
  • Daryl Taylor, Airbus Americas
  • Thomas Treadwell, MOBIS Alabama, LLC
  • Jonathan Tullos, Wiregrass Economic Development Corporation
  • John Turner, Regions Financial Corporation

N/A

  • Tim Vines, BlueCross BlueShield of Alabama
  • Bestor Ward, Ward Properties
  • Donna Watts, South Baldwin Chamber of Commerce
  • Wade Weaver, Valley Budweiser, Inc.
  • Phil Webb, Webb Concrete and Building Materials
  • Paul Wellborn, Wellborn Cabinets
  • Carter Wells, HudsonAlpha Institute for Biotechnology
  • Nick Willis, PNC Bank
  • Will Wilson, Jim Wilson and Associates
  • Bob Wood, University of South Alabama
  • Jeremy Wootten, HomTex, Inc.
  • D’Andre Wright, Warrior Met Coal

N/A

  • Morri Yancy, Lake Guntersville Chamber of Commerce

N/A